Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Białogard, PolandBiałogardPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBiałogard Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Białogard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Białogard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Białogard
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Białogard

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Białogard

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belgard
  • Bialogard
  • Bialogardas
  • Bialogrod
  • Białogard
  • Białogrod
  • Bilogard
  • Biologarda
  • Biôłogarda
  • Bjalogard
  • Bjalogarda
  • bi ya wo jia de
  • Бялогард
  • Білоґард
  • Бјалогард
  • 比亞沃加德

Country

Białogard is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

24,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Białogard (Powiat białogardzki, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 132 km
Bydgoszcz ... 189 km
Poznań ... 192 km
Gdynia ... 212 km
Gdańsk ... 217 km
Berlin ... 263 km
Malmö ... 297 km
Copenhagen ... 330 km
Wrocław ... 331 km
Kaliningrad ... 370 km
Dresden ... 372 km
Łódź ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 413 km
Warsaw ... 447 km
Prague ... 449 km
Wandsbek ... 475 km
Marienthal ... 475 km
Katowice ... 479 km
Hamburg ... 483 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 483 km
Eimsbüttel ... 485 km
Altona ... 487 km
Ostrava ... 495 km
Göteborg ... 519 km
Brno ... 532 km
Hannover ... 532 km
Kraków ... 537 km
Białystok ... 583 km
Bremen ... 584 km
Lublin ... 608 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries