Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowogard, PolandNowogardPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowogard Poland

What day is it in Nowogard right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowogard to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowogard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowogard
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Nowogard

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nowogard

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naugard
  • Navogard
  • Novogard
  • Novogarda
  • Nowogard
  • Nowògard
  • nuo wo jia de
  • Навогард
  • Новогард
  • 諾沃加德

Country

Nowogard is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowogard (Powiat goleniowski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 53 km
Berlin ... 187 km
Poznań ... 202 km
Bydgoszcz ... 240 km
Malmö ... 272 km
Gdynia ... 289 km
Gdańsk ... 293 km
Copenhagen ... 301 km
Dresden ... 309 km
Wrocław ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 338 km
Prague ... 399 km
Wandsbek ... 403 km
Marienthal ... 403 km
Łódź ... 407 km
Hamburg ... 411 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 411 km
Eimsbüttel ... 413 km
Altona ... 415 km
Kaliningrad ... 447 km
Hannover ... 454 km
Katowice ... 489 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Warsaw ... 498 km
Brno ... 507 km
Bremen ... 510 km
Göteborg ... 511 km
Kraków ... 554 km
Bielefeld ... 557 km
Nürnberg ... 566 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries