Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Witnica, PolandWitnicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWitnica Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Witnica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Witnica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Witnica
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Witnica

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Witnica

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vietz
  • Vietz Ostbahnhof
  • Vitnica
  • Vitnicja
  • Vitņica
  • Wicno
  • Witnica
  • wei te ni cha
  • Витница
  • Витњица
  • Вітниця
  • 維特尼察

Country

Witnica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Witnica (Powiat gorzowski, Lubusz)

Szczecin ... 88 km
Berlin ... 121 km
Poznań ... 166 km
Dresden ... 202 km
Wrocław ... 244 km
Leipzig ... 250 km
Bydgoszcz ... 254 km
Prague ... 287 km
Gdańsk ... 353 km
Gdynia ... 355 km
Malmö ... 357 km
Łódź ... 380 km
Copenhagen ... 380 km
Marienthal ... 398 km
Wandsbek ... 398 km
Hamburg ... 405 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 406 km
Brno ... 407 km
Eimsbüttel ... 408 km
Altona ... 409 km
Ostrava ... 414 km
Hannover ... 415 km
Katowice ... 424 km
Nürnberg ... 468 km
Bremen ... 490 km
Warsaw ... 492 km
Kraków ... 496 km
Kaliningrad ... 502 km
Vienna ... 506 km
Bielefeld ... 514 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries