Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zielona Góra, PolandZielona GóraPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZielona Góra Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zielona Góra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zielona Góra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zielona Góra
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Zielona Góra

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Zielona Góra

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gruentberg
  • Grunberg
  • Grünberg
  • IEG
  • Prasia Elysiorum
  • Zelena Gura
  • Zeliona Gura
  • Zeljona-Gura
  • Zeloena Gur
  • Zelona Gura
  • Zelono Gora
  • Zelonô Góra
  • Zelöna Gur
  • Zhel'ona Gora
  • Zielona Gora
  • Zielona Gura
  • Zielona Góra
  • Zielona Nkora
  • Zjaljona-Gura
  • Zjelona Gora
  • jiellonagula
  • jlwna ghwra
  • lu shan cheng
  • zhlwna gwra
  • zhylwna gwra
  • zylwna gwra
  • Ζιελόνα Γκόρα
  • Жельона Гора
  • Зелена Гура
  • Зелёна-Гура
  • Зялёна-Гура
  • Зјелона Гора
  • Զիելոնա Գուրա
  • جلونا غورا
  • زیلونا گورا
  • ژلونا گورا
  • ژیلونا گورا
  • แชลอนากูรา
  • ジェロナ・グラ
  • 綠山城
  • 지엘로나구라

Country

Zielona Góra is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

118,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zielona Góra (Lubusz)

Poznań ... 126 km
Wrocław ... 153 km
Dresden ... 172 km
Berlin ... 180 km
Szczecin ... 182 km
Prague ... 222 km
Bydgoszcz ... 239 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Brno ... 315 km
Łódź ... 318 km
Ostrava ... 321 km
Katowice ... 337 km
Gdańsk ... 366 km
Gdynia ... 374 km
Kraków ... 411 km
Vienna ... 416 km
Bratislava ... 436 km
Warsaw ... 442 km
Nürnberg ... 448 km
Malmö ... 451 km
Hannover ... 465 km
Marienthal ... 470 km
Wandsbek ... 471 km
Copenhagen ... 474 km
Hamburg ... 476 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 478 km
Eimsbüttel ... 480 km
Altona ... 480 km
Kaliningrad ... 504 km
Munich ... 523 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries