Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zbąszynek, PolandZbąszynekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZbąszynek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zbąszynek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zbąszynek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zbąszynek
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Zbąszynek

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Zbąszynek

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neu Bentschen
  • Zbaszynek
  • Zbonshinek
  • Zbonsineka
  • Zbonšineka
  • Zbąszynek
  • ci bang xi nei ke
  • Збоншинек
  • 兹邦希内克

Country

Zbąszynek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,073 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zbąszynek (Powiat świebodziński, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 91 km
Wrocław ... 160 km
Szczecin ... 166 km
Berlin ... 195 km
Bydgoszcz ... 201 km
Dresden ... 212 km
Prague ... 263 km
Leipzig ... 293 km
Łódź ... 298 km
Gdańsk ... 325 km
Ostrava ... 331 km
Gdynia ... 332 km
Katowice ... 338 km
Brno ... 342 km
Kraków ... 408 km
Warsaw ... 416 km
Malmö ... 434 km
Vienna ... 447 km
Copenhagen ... 459 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Kaliningrad ... 464 km
Marienthal ... 482 km
Wandsbek ... 482 km
Hannover ... 487 km
Hamburg ... 488 km
Nürnberg ... 488 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 490 km
Eimsbüttel ... 492 km
Altona ... 493 km
Lublin ... 551 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries