Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skwierzyna, PolandSkwierzynaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSkwierzyna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skwierzyna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skwierzyna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skwierzyna
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Skwierzyna

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Skwierzyna

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schwerin
  • Skvezhina
  • Skvezina
  • Skvežina
  • Skvjezhina
  • Skwierzyna
  • Squirzina
  • si ke wei ri na
  • Сквежина
  • Сквјежина
  • 斯克維日納

Country

Skwierzyna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skwierzyna (Powiat międzyrzecki, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 116 km
Szczecin ... 119 km
Berlin ... 168 km
Wrocław ... 206 km
Bydgoszcz ... 209 km
Dresden ... 222 km
Leipzig ... 287 km
Prague ... 290 km
Gdańsk ... 317 km
Gdynia ... 322 km
Łódź ... 331 km
Ostrava ... 377 km
Katowice ... 382 km
Brno ... 385 km
Malmö ... 387 km
Copenhagen ... 413 km
Warsaw ... 443 km
Marienthal ... 447 km
Wandsbek ... 448 km
Kraków ... 452 km
Hamburg ... 454 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 456 km
Eimsbüttel ... 457 km
Altona ... 458 km
Hannover ... 463 km
Kaliningrad ... 463 km
Vienna ... 488 km
Nürnberg ... 496 km
Bratislava ... 507 km
Bremen ... 539 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries