Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wieleń, PolandWieleńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWieleń Poland

What day is it in Wieleń right now?

Saturday (October 1, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wieleń to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wieleń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wieleń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wieleń
Today, October 1, 2022

Sunrise Wieleń

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Wieleń

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filehn
  • Filehne
  • Velen'
  • Velena
  • Veleņa
  • Vielene
  • Vielenė
  • Vjelen
  • Wielen
  • Wieleń
  • Wieléń
  • wei lun
  • Велень
  • Вјелењ
  • 维伦

Country

Wieleń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wieleń (Powiat czarnkowsko-trzcianecki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 81 km
Szczecin ... 143 km
Bydgoszcz ... 150 km
Wrocław ... 210 km
Berlin ... 225 km
Gdańsk ... 255 km
Gdynia ... 260 km
Dresden ... 282 km
Łódź ... 292 km
Prague ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 349 km
Katowice ... 370 km
Ostrava ... 377 km
Malmö ... 392 km
Warsaw ... 395 km
Kaliningrad ... 401 km
Brno ... 409 km
Copenhagen ... 421 km
Kraków ... 434 km
Marienthal ... 493 km
Wandsbek ... 493 km
Hamburg ... 500 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 501 km
Eimsbüttel ... 503 km
Altona ... 505 km
Vienna ... 516 km
Hannover ... 519 km
Bratislava ... 528 km
Lublin ... 543 km
Nürnberg ... 557 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries