Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murowana Goślina, PolandMurowana GoślinaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMurowana Goślina Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Murowana Goślina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murowana Goślina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Murowana Goślina
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Murowana Goślina

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Murowana Goślina

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Murovana Goslina
  • Murovana-Goslina
  • Murowana Goslina
  • Murowana Goślina
  • mu luo wa na-ge xi li na
  • Мурована Гослина
  • Мурована Ґосліна
  • Мурована-Гослина
  • 穆羅瓦納-戈希利納

Country

Murowana Goślina is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murowana Goślina (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 20 km
Bydgoszcz ... 101 km
Wrocław ... 163 km
Łódź ... 217 km
Szczecin ... 218 km
Gdańsk ... 236 km
Gdynia ... 247 km
Berlin ... 288 km
Katowice ... 302 km
Dresden ... 311 km
Ostrava ... 319 km
Warsaw ... 323 km
Prague ... 344 km
Kraków ... 363 km
Kaliningrad ... 366 km
Brno ... 374 km
Leipzig ... 396 km
Malmö ... 463 km
Lublin ... 468 km
Vienna ... 483 km
Bratislava ... 487 km
Copenhagen ... 493 km
Białystok ... 497 km
Brest ... 537 km
Hrodna ... 559 km
Marienthal ... 565 km
Wandsbek ... 566 km
Hamburg ... 572 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 574 km
Eimsbüttel ... 575 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries