Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kórnik, PolandKórnikPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKórnik Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kórnik to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kórnik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kórnik
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Kórnik

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kórnik

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgshtedt
  • Kornik
  • Kurnik
  • Kurnika
  • Kurņika
  • ku er ni ke
  • Бургштедт
  • Корњик
  • Курник
  • 庫爾尼克

Country

Kórnik is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kórnik (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 22 km
Bydgoszcz ... 122 km
Wrocław ... 127 km
Łódź ... 198 km
Szczecin ... 241 km
Gdańsk ... 263 km
Katowice ... 269 km
Gdynia ... 276 km
Ostrava ... 283 km
Berlin ... 296 km
Dresden ... 299 km
Warsaw ... 314 km
Prague ... 320 km
Kraków ... 332 km
Brno ... 338 km
Kaliningrad ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 391 km
Vienna ... 449 km
Bratislava ... 451 km
Lublin ... 452 km
Malmö ... 494 km
Białystok ... 496 km
Copenhagen ... 523 km
Brest ... 529 km
Budapest ... 546 km
Hrodna ... 562 km
Nürnberg ... 571 km
Marienthal ... 579 km
Wandsbek ... 580 km
Hamburg ... 586 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries