Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żmigród, PolandŻmigródPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻmigród Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żmigród to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żmigród

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żmigród
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Żmigród

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Żmigród

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trachenberg
  • Zhmigrod
  • Zhmigrud
  • Zmigrod
  • Zmigroda
  • ri mi ge lu de
  • Żmigród
  • Žmigroda
  • Жмигрод
  • Жмигруд
  • Жміґруд
  • 日米格魯德

Country

Żmigród is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żmigród (Powiat trzebnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 42 km
Poznań ... 104 km
Bydgoszcz ... 203 km
Łódź ... 209 km
Ostrava ... 211 km
Katowice ... 216 km
Prague ... 251 km
Brno ... 251 km
Dresden ... 258 km
Szczecin ... 287 km
Kraków ... 288 km
Berlin ... 303 km
Warsaw ... 340 km
Gdańsk ... 347 km
Gdynia ... 361 km
Vienna ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 364 km
Bratislava ... 366 km
Lublin ... 454 km
Kaliningrad ... 459 km
Budapest ... 469 km
Nürnberg ... 517 km
Białystok ... 534 km
Brest ... 547 km
Malmö ... 553 km
Munich ... 563 km
Copenhagen ... 579 km
Hannover ... 583 km
Augsburg ... 589 km
Marienthal ... 593 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries