Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Góra, PolandGóraPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGóra Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Góra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Góra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Góra
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Góra

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Góra

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gora
  • Guhrau
  • Gura
  • Góra
  • Gůra
  • gu la
  • ku ra
  • Гора
  • Гура
  • Ґура
  • กูรา
  • 古拉

Country

Góra is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,668 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Góra (Powiat górowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 74 km
Poznań ... 88 km
Bydgoszcz ... 199 km
Dresden ... 234 km
Łódź ... 236 km
Prague ... 243 km
Ostrava ... 246 km
Szczecin ... 251 km
Katowice ... 253 km
Berlin ... 268 km
Brno ... 272 km
Kraków ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Gdańsk ... 341 km
Gdynia ... 353 km
Warsaw ... 364 km
Vienna ... 381 km
Bratislava ... 390 km
Kaliningrad ... 462 km
Lublin ... 485 km
Nürnberg ... 500 km
Budapest ... 501 km
Malmö ... 518 km
Copenhagen ... 544 km
Hannover ... 550 km
Białystok ... 555 km
Munich ... 556 km
Marienthal ... 557 km
Wandsbek ... 558 km
Hamburg ... 563 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries