Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Czempiń, PolandCzempińPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzempiń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Czempiń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Czempiń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Czempiń
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Czempiń

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Czempiń

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cempina
  • Chempin
  • Chempin'
  • Chempin’
  • Czempin
  • Czempiń
  • qin ping
  • Čempiņa
  • Чемпинь
  • Чемпињ
  • Чемпінь
  • 琴平

Country

Czempiń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Czempiń (Powiat kościański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 32 km
Wrocław ... 117 km
Bydgoszcz ... 147 km
Łódź ... 221 km
Szczecin ... 227 km
Dresden ... 271 km
Berlin ... 272 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Ostrava ... 282 km
Gdańsk ... 286 km
Prague ... 294 km
Gdynia ... 298 km
Brno ... 325 km
Warsaw ... 340 km
Kraków ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 363 km
Kaliningrad ... 412 km
Vienna ... 435 km
Bratislava ... 441 km
Lublin ... 475 km
Malmö ... 486 km
Copenhagen ... 514 km
Białystok ... 524 km
Budapest ... 543 km
Nürnberg ... 543 km
Brest ... 554 km
Marienthal ... 557 km
Wandsbek ... 558 km
Hannover ... 564 km
Hamburg ... 564 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries