Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zbąszyń, PolandZbąszyńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZbąszyń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zbąszyń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zbąszyń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zbąszyń
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Zbąszyń

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Zbąszyń

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beutschen
  • Zabassin
  • Zabaßin
  • Zbaszyn
  • Zbonshin
  • Zbonshin'
  • Zbonsina
  • Zbonšiņa
  • Zbąszyń
  • zi bang shen
  • Збоншинь
  • Збоншињ
  • 茲邦申

Country

Zbąszyń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,185 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zbąszyń (Powiat nowotomyski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 83 km
Wrocław ... 155 km
Szczecin ... 170 km
Bydgoszcz ... 193 km
Berlin ... 204 km
Dresden ... 220 km
Prague ... 267 km
Łódź ... 289 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Gdańsk ... 318 km
Gdynia ... 326 km
Ostrava ... 326 km
Katowice ... 332 km
Brno ... 341 km
Kraków ... 402 km
Warsaw ... 407 km
Malmö ... 437 km
Vienna ... 447 km
Kaliningrad ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Copenhagen ... 463 km
Marienthal ... 490 km
Wandsbek ... 490 km
Nürnberg ... 496 km
Hannover ... 496 km
Hamburg ... 496 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 498 km
Eimsbüttel ... 500 km
Altona ... 501 km
Lublin ... 543 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries