Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Żagań, PolandŻagańPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŻagań Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Żagań to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Żagań

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żagań
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Żagań

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Żagań

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagan'
  • Jaganʻ
  • Jaqan
  • Sagan
  • Saganum
  • Zagan
  • Zagana
  • Zaganis
  • Zahan
  • Zahań
  • Zaháň
  • Zankan
  • Zegan
  • Zegań
  • Zhagan
  • Zhagan'
  • jagan
  • jagana
  • sa gen
  • zagan
  • zagana
  • zajan
  • Żagań
  • Žaganis
  • Žagaņa
  • Ζάγκαν
  • Жаган
  • Жагань
  • Жагањ
  • Жаґань
  • زاجان
  • زاگان
  • ज़ागान
  • जागान
  • ジャガン
  • 薩根

Country

Żagań is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

26,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Żagań (Powiat żagański, Lubusz)

Dresden ... 141 km
Wrocław ... 149 km
Poznań ... 156 km
Berlin ... 183 km
Prague ... 183 km
Szczecin ... 209 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Bydgoszcz ... 272 km
Brno ... 286 km
Ostrava ... 308 km
Katowice ... 333 km
Łódź ... 334 km
Vienna ... 385 km
Gdańsk ... 403 km
Kraków ... 408 km
Bratislava ... 408 km
Gdynia ... 410 km
Nürnberg ... 415 km
Hannover ... 455 km
Warsaw ... 461 km
Marienthal ... 471 km
Wandsbek ... 472 km
Hamburg ... 476 km
Malmö ... 477 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 479 km
Eimsbüttel ... 480 km
Altona ... 481 km
Munich ... 486 km
Copenhagen ... 498 km
Augsburg ... 503 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries