Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolkwitz, GermanyKolkwitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKolkwitz Germany

What day is it in Kolkwitz right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kolkwitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolkwitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolkwitz
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Kolkwitz

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kolkwitz

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Golkojce
  • Gołkojce
  • Kol'kvic
  • Kolkvic
  • Kolkwitz
  • Kolkwitz/Golkojce
  • Kolkwitz/Gołkojce
  • ke er ke wei ci
  • Колквиц
  • Кольквиц
  • Կոլկվից
  • 科尔克维茨

Country

Kolkwitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolkwitz (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 88 km
Berlin ... 109 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Prague ... 184 km
Szczecin ... 187 km
Poznań ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 234 km
Bydgoszcz ... 337 km
Brno ... 339 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Ostrava ... 386 km
Marienthal ... 389 km
Wandsbek ... 390 km
Hamburg ... 394 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 397 km
Eimsbüttel ... 398 km
Altona ... 399 km
Katowice ... 416 km
Łódź ... 418 km
Vienna ... 425 km
Malmö ... 436 km
Munich ... 452 km
Copenhagen ... 453 km
Gdańsk ... 454 km
Bratislava ... 458 km
Augsburg ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 459 km
Bielefeld ... 459 km
Bremen ... 460 km