Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luckau, GermanyLuckauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLuckau Germany

What day is it in Luckau right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Luckau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Luckau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luckau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Luckau
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Luckau

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Luckau

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luccavia
  • Luckau
  • Lukau
  • Lukava
  • Lukkau
  • Lukow
  • lu kao
  • lwkaw
  • Łukow
  • Лукау
  • Луккау
  • Լուկաու
  • لوكاو
  • لوکاو
  • 卢考

Country

Luckau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luckau (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 78 km
Dresden ... 89 km
Leipzig ... 121 km
Szczecin ... 187 km
Prague ... 203 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Wrocław ... 279 km
Hannover ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 338 km
Marienthal ... 346 km
Wandsbek ... 347 km
Hamburg ... 351 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 354 km
Eimsbüttel ... 355 km
Altona ... 355 km
Bydgoszcz ... 372 km
Brno ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 415 km
Bremen ... 415 km
Malmö ... 417 km
Ostrava ... 429 km
Copenhagen ... 431 km
Munich ... 443 km
Augsburg ... 444 km
Vienna ... 454 km
Katowice ... 461 km
Łódź ... 462 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Gdańsk ... 482 km