Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Finsterwalde, GermanyFinsterwaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFinsterwalde Germany

What day is it in Finsterwalde right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Finsterwalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Finsterwalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Finsterwalde
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Finsterwalde

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Finsterwalde

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Finsterval'de
  • Finstervalde
  • Finsterwalde
  • Grabin
  • fen si te er wa er de
  • fynstrfaldh
  • fynstrwaldh
  • Финстервалде
  • Финстервальде
  • Ֆինսթերվալդե
  • فينسترفالده
  • فینستروالده
  • 芬斯特尔瓦尔德

Country

Finsterwalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Finsterwalde (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 65 km
Berlin ... 101 km
Leipzig ... 112 km
Prague ... 180 km
Szczecin ... 209 km
Poznań ... 272 km
Wrocław ... 273 km
Nürnberg ... 319 km
Hannover ... 329 km
Brno ... 355 km
Marienthal ... 360 km
Wandsbek ... 361 km
Hamburg ... 365 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 368 km
Eimsbüttel ... 369 km
Altona ... 369 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Ostrava ... 417 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km
Munich ... 421 km
Bremen ... 423 km
Augsburg ... 424 km
Vienna ... 433 km
Malmö ... 441 km
Katowice ... 452 km
Copenhagen ... 454 km
Łódź ... 462 km
Wiesbaden ... 469 km
Bratislava ... 471 km