Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oschatz, GermanyOschatzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOschatz Germany

What day is it in Oschatz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oschatz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oschatz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oschatz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Oschatz

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Oschatz

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Osaca
  • Oschatz
  • Oshac
  • Ossitium
  • Ošaca
  • Wosec
  • Woseč
  • ao sha ci
  • ashats
  • awshats
  • Ошац
  • أوشاتس
  • اشاتس
  • 奥沙茨

Country

Oschatz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oschatz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 58 km
Leipzig ... 60 km
Berlin ... 137 km
Prague ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 261 km
Szczecin ... 262 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Wrocław ... 315 km
Poznań ... 329 km
Marienthal ... 348 km
Wandsbek ... 349 km
Hamburg ... 352 km
Altona ... 355 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 355 km
Eimsbüttel ... 356 km
Brno ... 364 km
Augsburg ... 368 km
Munich ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Bremen ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 412 km
Stuttgart ... 420 km
Mannheim ... 422 km
Vienna ... 429 km
Bydgoszcz ... 441 km
Ostrava ... 445 km
Münster ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Karlsruhe ... 453 km