Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lommatzsch, GermanyLommatzschGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLommatzsch Germany

What day is it in Lommatzsch right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lommatzsch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lommatzsch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lommatzsch
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Lommatzsch

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lommatzsch

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hlomac
  • Hłomač
  • Lomacsh
  • Lommaca
  • Lommach
  • Lommatzsch
  • Lommača
  • lmatssh
  • luo ma ci xi
  • lwmatssh
  • Ломацш
  • Ломмач
  • لماتسش
  • لوماتسش
  • 洛马茨希

Country

Lommatzsch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lommatzsch (Saxony)

Dresden ... 38 km
Leipzig ... 77 km
Berlin ... 147 km
Prague ... 151 km
Nürnberg ... 262 km
Szczecin ... 266 km
Wrocław ... 299 km
Hannover ... 314 km
Poznań ... 319 km
Brno ... 344 km
Munich ... 364 km
Augsburg ... 366 km
Marienthal ... 367 km
Wandsbek ... 369 km
Hamburg ... 371 km
Altona ... 375 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 375 km
Eimsbüttel ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Vienna ... 410 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
Stuttgart ... 424 km
Ostrava ... 426 km
Mannheim ... 431 km
Bydgoszcz ... 432 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Karlsruhe ... 461 km
Münster ... 463 km