Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederwiesa, GermanyNiederwiesaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederwiesa Germany

What day is it in Niederwiesa right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niederwiesa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederwiesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederwiesa
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Niederwiesa

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Niederwiesa

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidervisa
  • Niderviza
  • Niederwiesa
  • Niederwiesa vald
  • xia wei sa
  • Нидервиза
  • Нидервиса
  • 下维萨

Country

Niederwiesa is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederwiesa (Saxony)

Dresden ... 62 km
Leipzig ... 74 km
Prague ... 142 km
Berlin ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Munich ... 322 km
Wrocław ... 323 km
Augsburg ... 323 km
Brno ... 342 km
Poznań ... 356 km
Marienthal ... 379 km
Wandsbek ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Hamburg ... 382 km
Stuttgart ... 384 km
Altona ... 385 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 386 km
Eimsbüttel ... 386 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Mannheim ... 395 km
Vienna ... 397 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Karlsruhe ... 422 km
Ostrava ... 437 km
Bratislava ... 444 km
Münster ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 450 km