Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAnnaberg-BuchholzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnaberg-Buchholz Germany

What day is it in Annaberg-Buchholz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Annaberg-Buchholz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Annaberg-Buchholz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Annaberg-Buchholz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Annaberg-Buchholz

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Annaberg-Buchholz

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anaberg-Bukholc
  • Anabergas-Buchholcas
  • Anabergas-Būchholcas
  • Annaberg-Bukhkhol'c
  • Annaberga-Buholca
  • Stadt Annaberg-Buchholz
  • an na bei ge-bu he huo er ci
  • anabrg-bwkh‌hwlts
  • anabrgh-bwkhhwlts
  • Анаберг-Бухолц
  • Аннаберг-Буххольц
  • آنابرغ-بوخهولتس
  • آنابرگ-بوخ‌هولتس
  • آنابرگ-بوخ‌هولز
  • 安娜贝格-布赫霍尔茨

Country

Annaberg-Buchholz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annaberg-Buchholz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 79 km
Leipzig ... 98 km
Prague ... 126 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Berlin ... 217 km
Munich ... 293 km
Augsburg ... 296 km
Brno ... 326 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 337 km
Stuttgart ... 365 km
Poznań ... 373 km
Vienna ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 392 km
Marienthal ... 404 km
Wandsbek ... 405 km
Hamburg ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 407 km
Altona ... 409 km
Eimsbüttel ... 410 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 424 km
Ostrava ... 430 km
Bremen ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 456 km
Münster ... 457 km