Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilkau-Haßlau, GermanyWilkau-HaßlauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilkau-Haßlau Germany

What day is it in Wilkau-Haßlau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilkau-Haßlau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilkau-Haßlau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilkau-Haßlau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Wilkau-Haßlau

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wilkau-Haßlau

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'kau-Khaslau
  • Vilkau-Khaslau
  • Vilkava-Haslava
  • Wilkau-Hasslau
  • Wilkau-Haßlau
  • fylkaw-haslaw
  • wei er kao-ha si lao
  • wylkwa-haslwa
  • Вилкау-Хаслау
  • Вилькау-Хаслау
  • فيلكاو-هاسلاو
  • ویلکوا-هاسلوا
  • 维尔考-哈斯劳

Country

Wilkau-Haßlau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,850 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilkau-Haßlau (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 75 km
Dresden ... 107 km
Prague ... 166 km
Nürnberg ... 177 km
Berlin ... 216 km
Augsburg ... 285 km
Munich ... 290 km
Hannover ... 291 km
Stuttgart ... 339 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 350 km
Bielefeld ... 352 km
Wrocław ... 365 km
Brno ... 366 km
Marienthal ... 373 km
Wandsbek ... 375 km
Hamburg ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Altona ... 378 km
Eimsbüttel ... 379 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 380 km
Bremen ... 398 km
Poznań ... 402 km
Vienna ... 411 km
Dortmund ... 415 km
Münster ... 416 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Bonn ... 434 km