Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klingenthal, GermanyKlingenthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKlingenthal Germany

What day is it in Klingenthal right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Klingenthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Klingenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Klingenthal
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Klingenthal

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Klingenthal

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klingental
  • Klingental'
  • Klingentale
  • Klingenthal
  • Klingentāle
  • ke lin gen ta er
  • klynghntal
  • klyngltal
  • Клингентал
  • Клингенталь
  • كلينغنتال
  • کلینگلتال
  • 克林根塔尔

Country

Klingenthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klingenthal (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 109 km
Dresden ... 128 km
Nürnberg ... 150 km
Prague ... 160 km
Berlin ... 250 km
Augsburg ... 253 km
Munich ... 255 km
Hannover ... 311 km
Stuttgart ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Wiesbaden ... 339 km
Brno ... 356 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Wrocław ... 375 km
Szczecin ... 377 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Marienthal ... 401 km
Wandsbek ... 403 km
Hamburg ... 403 km
Altona ... 406 km
Eimsbüttel ... 407 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 407 km
Bremen ... 419 km
Dortmund ... 420 km
Poznań ... 423 km
Strasbourg ... 426 km
Münster ... 426 km
Bonn ... 432 km