Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falkenstein, GermanyFalkensteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFalkenstein Germany

What day is it in Falkenstein right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Falkenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Falkenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Falkenstein
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Falkenstein

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Falkenstein

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fal'kenshtajn
  • Falkenshtajn
  • Falkenstein/Vogtland
  • Falkensteina
  • Falkenšteina
  • Фалкенштајн
  • Фалькенштайн
  • فالکن‌اشتاین، زاکسن

Country

Falkenstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Falkenstein (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 95 km
Dresden ... 127 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Prague ... 170 km
Berlin ... 240 km
Augsburg ... 260 km
Munich ... 266 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Brno ... 368 km
Szczecin ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 380 km
Marienthal ... 386 km
Wandsbek ... 388 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Altona ... 391 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 392 km
Bremen ... 404 km
Vienna ... 406 km
Dortmund ... 409 km
Münster ... 414 km
Poznań ... 422 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Strasbourg ... 425 km