Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werdau, GermanyWerdauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWerdau Germany

What day is it in Werdau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werdau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werdau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werdau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Werdau

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Werdau

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verdau
  • Verdava
  • Werdau
  • frdaw
  • wei er dao
  • wrdwa
  • Вердау
  • فرداو
  • وردوا
  • 韦尔道

Country

Werdau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werdau (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 67 km
Dresden ... 115 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
Prague ... 179 km
Berlin ... 214 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Augsburg ... 286 km
Munich ... 293 km
Stuttgart ... 335 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Szczecin ... 344 km
Marienthal ... 362 km
Wandsbek ... 363 km
Hamburg ... 364 km
Altona ... 367 km
Eimsbüttel ... 368 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Wrocław ... 375 km
Brno ... 379 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Dortmund ... 402 km
Münster ... 404 km
Poznań ... 409 km
Bochum ... 421 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Bonn ... 423 km