Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Schlema, GermanyBad SchlemaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Schlema Germany

What day is it in Bad Schlema right now?

Wednesday (May 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Schlema to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Schlema

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Schlema
Today, May 19, 2021

Sunrise Bad Schlema

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Schlema

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niederschlema
  • Schlema

Country

Bad Schlema is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Schlema (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 85 km
Dresden ... 99 km
Prague ... 151 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Berlin ... 220 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Munich ... 286 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Stuttgart ... 344 km
Szczecin ... 346 km
Brno ... 351 km
Wrocław ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km
Marienthal ... 387 km
Wandsbek ... 388 km
Hamburg ... 389 km
Altona ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 393 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 393 km
Poznań ... 395 km
Vienna ... 397 km
Bremen ... 412 km
Dortmund ... 429 km
Münster ... 431 km
Bratislava ... 446 km
Bonn ... 447 km