Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burkhardtsdorf, GermanyBurkhardtsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurkhardtsdorf Germany

What day is it in Burkhardtsdorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burkhardtsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burkhardtsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burkhardtsdorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Burkhardtsdorf

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Burkhardtsdorf

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burkkhardtsdorf
  • Burkkhartsdorf
  • bu er ke ha er ci duo fu
  • Буркхардтсдорф
  • Буркхартсдорф
  • 布尔克哈尔茨多夫

Country

Burkhardtsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burkhardtsdorf (Saxony)

Dresden ... 75 km
Leipzig ... 80 km
Prague ... 140 km
Berlin ... 201 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Munich ... 306 km
Augsburg ... 306 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Szczecin ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 332 km
Brno ... 341 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Poznań ... 371 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Marienthal ... 386 km
Wandsbek ... 387 km
Hamburg ... 389 km
Altona ... 392 km
Vienna ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 393 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km
Bremen ... 418 km
Bratislava ... 440 km
Ostrava ... 441 km
Münster ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 445 km