Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olbernhau, GermanyOlbernhauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOlbernhau Germany

What day is it in Olbernhau right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Olbernhau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Olbernhau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olbernhau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olbernhau
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Olbernhau

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Olbernhau

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'bernkhau
  • Olbernhau
  • Olbernhava
  • Olbernkhau
  • alwbrnhaw
  • ao er bei er en hao
  • awlbrnhaw
  • Олбернхау
  • Ольбернхау
  • أولبرنهاو
  • الوبرنهاو
  • 奥尔贝尔恩豪

Country

Olbernhau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olbernhau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 54 km
Prague ... 107 km
Leipzig ... 108 km
Berlin ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Wrocław ... 300 km
Brno ... 307 km
Munich ... 312 km
Augsburg ... 319 km
Szczecin ... 320 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Poznań ... 346 km
Vienna ... 363 km
Stuttgart ... 392 km
Ostrava ... 406 km
Bratislava ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Marienthal ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km
Wandsbek ... 415 km
Hamburg ... 416 km
Altona ... 419 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 420 km
Eimsbüttel ... 420 km
Karlsruhe ... 435 km
Bremen ... 450 km
Katowice ... 457 km
Bydgoszcz ... 462 km