Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altenberg, GermanyAltenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltenberg Germany

What day is it in Altenberg right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Altenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Altenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altenberg
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Altenberg

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Altenberg

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tenberg
  • Altenberg
  • altnbrg
  • Алтенберг
  • Альтенберг
  • آلتنبرگ

Country

Altenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altenberg (Saxony)

Dresden ... 32 km
Prague ... 92 km
Leipzig ... 128 km
Berlin ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 259 km
Wrocław ... 265 km
Brno ... 287 km
Szczecin ... 300 km
Poznań ... 312 km
Munich ... 338 km
Augsburg ... 349 km
Vienna ... 351 km
Hannover ... 367 km
Ostrava ... 377 km
Bratislava ... 394 km
Marienthal ... 426 km
Katowice ... 426 km
Stuttgart ... 427 km
Wandsbek ... 427 km
Bydgoszcz ... 428 km
Hamburg ... 430 km
Altona ... 433 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 433 km
Eimsbüttel ... 434 km
Bielefeld ... 441 km
Mannheim ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 447 km
Karlsruhe ... 470 km
Bremen ... 471 km