Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dohna, GermanyDohnaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDohna Germany

What day is it in Dohna right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dohna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dohna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dohna
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Dohna

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Dohna

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dona
  • Donin
  • Donín
  • dona
  • duo na
  • dwna
  • Дона
  • دونا
  • 多纳
  • 도나

Country

Dohna is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dohna (Saxony)

Dresden ... 15 km
Prague ... 106 km
Leipzig ... 127 km
Berlin ... 177 km
Wrocław ... 255 km
Nürnberg ... 278 km
Szczecin ... 278 km
Poznań ... 293 km
Brno ... 294 km
Munich ... 360 km
Vienna ... 364 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Augsburg ... 371 km
Ostrava ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Bydgoszcz ... 409 km
Marienthal ... 417 km
Wandsbek ... 419 km
Katowice ... 421 km
Hamburg ... 421 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 425 km
Altona ... 425 km
Eimsbüttel ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 443 km
Stuttgart ... 445 km
Łódź ... 459 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Mannheim ... 461 km
Bremen ... 467 km