Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bischofswerda, GermanyBischofswerdaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBischofswerda Germany

What day is it in Bischofswerda right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bischofswerda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bischofswerda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bischofswerda
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bischofswerda

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bischofswerda

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishofsverda
  • Biskopicy
  • Bisofsverda
  • Bišofsverda
  • bi shao fu si wei er da
  • byshwfsfyrda
  • byshwfzwrda
  • byswpswwrdh
  • Бишофсверда
  • Бішофсверда
  • בישופסוורדה
  • بيشوفسفيردا
  • بیشوفزوردا
  • 比绍夫斯韦尔达

Country

Bischofswerda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bischofswerda (Saxony)

Dresden ... 37 km
Prague ... 116 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Berlin ... 166 km
Wrocław ... 229 km
Szczecin ... 255 km
Poznań ... 262 km
Brno ... 288 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Ostrava ... 358 km
Vienna ... 366 km
Bydgoszcz ... 377 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Munich ... 390 km
Katowice ... 400 km
Augsburg ... 402 km
Bratislava ... 403 km
Marienthal ... 424 km
Wandsbek ... 425 km
Hamburg ... 429 km
Łódź ... 430 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 432 km
Altona ... 432 km
Eimsbüttel ... 432 km
Bielefeld ... 463 km
Kraków ... 476 km
Stuttgart ... 477 km
Bremen ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 489 km