Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großschönau, GermanyGroßschönauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßschönau Germany

What day is it in Großschönau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großschönau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großschönau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großschönau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Großschönau

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Großschönau

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grossschoenau
  • Grossschonau
  • Grossschönau
  • Großschönau

Country

Großschönau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großschönau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 78 km
Prague ... 92 km
Wrocław ... 190 km
Leipzig ... 192 km
Berlin ... 206 km
Brno ... 243 km
Poznań ... 245 km
Szczecin ... 279 km
Ostrava ... 311 km
Vienna ... 326 km
Nürnberg ... 330 km
Katowice ... 355 km
Bratislava ... 360 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Munich ... 393 km
Łódź ... 396 km
Augsburg ... 412 km
Hannover ... 428 km
Kraków ... 431 km
Marienthal ... 471 km
Wandsbek ... 472 km
Hamburg ... 476 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 479 km
Altona ... 479 km
Eimsbüttel ... 480 km
Gdańsk ... 495 km
Stuttgart ... 499 km
Gdynia ... 504 km
Bielefeld ... 508 km