Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Görlitz, GermanyGörlitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGörlitz Germany

What day is it in Görlitz right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Görlitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Görlitz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Görlitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Görlitz
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Görlitz

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Görlitz

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • G'orlic
  • Gerlic
  • Gerlica
  • Giorlicas
  • Gjorlic
  • Goerlitz
  • Gorlicium Germaniae
  • Gorlitz
  • Görlitz
  • Nkerlits
  • Zgorjelc
  • Zgórjelc
  • Zhorelec
  • Zhorjelc
  • Zhořelec
  • ge er li ci
  • gerlitsi
  • gerurittsu
  • ghrlts
  • ghrlytz
  • ghwrlts
  • ghwrlyts
  • goeleullicheu
  • grlytz
  • grlyz
  • jwrlyts
  • qrlytz
  • Γκέρλιτς
  • Герлиц
  • Герліц
  • Гьорлиц
  • Гёрлиц
  • Гёрліц
  • Гөрлиц
  • גרליץ
  • جورليتس
  • غرلتس
  • غرليتز
  • غورلتس
  • غورليتس
  • قرلیتز
  • گرلیتز
  • گورلٹز
  • გერლიცი
  • ゲルリッツ
  • 格尔利茨
  • 괴를리츠

Country

Görlitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

57,751 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Görlitz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 101 km
Prague ... 126 km
Wrocław ... 164 km
Berlin ... 197 km
Poznań ... 208 km
Leipzig ... 211 km
Großzschocher ... 214 km
Kleinzschocher ... 215 km
Brno ... 252 km
Szczecin ... 253 km
Ostrava ... 301 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Katowice ... 338 km
Vienna ... 343 km
Nürnberg ... 365 km
Łódź ... 366 km
Bratislava ... 372 km
Kraków ... 414 km
Munich ... 430 km
Hannover ... 442 km
Augsburg ... 449 km
Graz ... 452 km
Gdańsk ... 458 km
Marienthal ... 474 km
Wandsbek ... 475 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 478 km
Hamburg ... 479 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 482 km
Eimsbüttel ... 483 km
Altona ... 483 km