Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piechowice, PolandPiechowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiechowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piechowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piechowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piechowice
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Piechowice

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Piechowice

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehovice
  • Pekhovice
  • Petersdorf
  • Piechowice
  • Pjekhovice
  • pei huo wei cai
  • Пеховице
  • Пеховіце
  • Пјеховице
  • 佩霍維采

Country

Piechowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piechowice (Powiat jeleniogórski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 119 km
Prague ... 127 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Brno ... 200 km
Poznań ... 202 km
Ostrava ... 242 km
Berlin ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 264 km
Katowice ... 282 km
Szczecin ... 296 km
Vienna ... 298 km
Bydgoszcz ... 316 km
Bratislava ... 321 km
Łódź ... 327 km
Kraków ... 358 km
Nürnberg ... 393 km
Munich ... 439 km
Gdańsk ... 457 km
Warsaw ... 459 km
Budapest ... 461 km
Augsburg ... 465 km
Gdynia ... 467 km
Hannover ... 499 km
Marienthal ... 533 km
Wandsbek ... 534 km
Ljubljana ... 536 km
Hamburg ... 538 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 541 km
Eimsbüttel ... 542 km
Altona ... 542 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries