Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turnov, CzechiaTurnovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inTurnov Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Turnov to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turnov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Turnov
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Turnov

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Turnov

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Turnau
  • Turnov
  • Turnovas
  • tu er nuo fu
  • tuleunopeu
  • Турнов
  • 图尔诺夫
  • 투르노프

Country

Turnov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

14,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turnov (Okres Semily, Liberecký kraj)

Prague ... 80 km
Dresden ... 125 km
Wrocław ... 161 km
Brno ... 193 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Poznań ... 246 km
Berlin ... 255 km
Ostrava ... 264 km
Vienna ... 279 km
Bratislava ... 311 km
Katowice ... 313 km
Szczecin ... 317 km
Nürnberg ... 349 km
Bydgoszcz ... 361 km
Łódź ... 370 km
Kraków ... 388 km
Munich ... 393 km
Augsburg ... 419 km
Budapest ... 461 km
Hannover ... 476 km
Gdańsk ... 501 km
Ljubljana ... 502 km
Warsaw ... 503 km
Gdynia ... 511 km
Stuttgart ... 518 km
Marienthal ... 522 km
Wandsbek ... 523 km
Hamburg ... 527 km
Zagreb ... 529 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries