Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olbersdorf, GermanyOlbersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOlbersdorf Germany

What day is it in Olbersdorf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olbersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olbersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olbersdorf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Olbersdorf

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Olbersdorf

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'bersdorf
  • Olbersdorf
  • Olbersdorfi vald
  • ao er bei er si duo fu
  • Олберсдорф
  • Ольберсдорф
  • 奥尔贝尔斯多夫

Country

Olbersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olbersdorf (Saxony)

Dresden ... 85 km
Prague ... 91 km
Wrocław ... 183 km
Leipzig ... 199 km
Berlin ... 212 km
Brno ... 236 km
Poznań ... 242 km
Szczecin ... 282 km
Ostrava ... 304 km
Vienna ... 320 km
Nürnberg ... 335 km
Katowice ... 348 km
Bratislava ... 354 km
Bydgoszcz ... 359 km
Łódź ... 390 km
Munich ... 395 km
Augsburg ... 415 km
Kraków ... 423 km
Hannover ... 436 km
Marienthal ... 478 km
Wandsbek ... 480 km
Hamburg ... 483 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 486 km
Altona ... 487 km
Eimsbüttel ... 487 km
Gdańsk ... 493 km
Gdynia ... 502 km
Stuttgart ... 504 km
Budapest ... 505 km