Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stolpen, GermanyStolpenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStolpen Germany

What day is it in Stolpen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stolpen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stolpen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stolpen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stolpen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Stolpen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Stolpen

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtol'pen
  • Shtolpen
  • Stolpen
  • Stolpene
  • Stolpin
  • Stołpin
  • ashtwlpn
  • shi tuo er peng
  • shtwlbn
  • Štolpene
  • Штолпен
  • Штольпен
  • اشتولپن
  • شتولبن
  • 施托尔彭

Country

Stolpen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stolpen (Saxony)

Dresden ... 28 km
Prague ... 110 km
Leipzig ... 141 km
Berlin ... 171 km
Wrocław ... 237 km
Szczecin ... 265 km
Poznań ... 273 km
Brno ... 288 km
Nürnberg ... 298 km
Ostrava ... 362 km
Vienna ... 363 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Munich ... 378 km
Bydgoszcz ... 389 km
Augsburg ... 390 km
Bratislava ... 401 km
Katowice ... 406 km
Marienthal ... 423 km
Wandsbek ... 425 km
Hamburg ... 428 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 431 km
Altona ... 431 km
Eimsbüttel ... 432 km
Łódź ... 439 km
Bielefeld ... 457 km
Stuttgart ... 465 km
Bremen ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Mannheim ... 481 km