Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Šluknov, CzechiaŠluknovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inŠluknov Czechia

What day is it in Šluknov right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Šluknov to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Šluknov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Šluknov
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Šluknov

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Šluknov

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schluckenau
  • Shluknov
  • shen lu ke nuo fu
  • Шлукнов
  • 什盧克諾夫

Country

Šluknov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Šluknov (Okres Děčín, Ústecký kraj)

Dresden ... 58 km
Prague ... 101 km
Leipzig ... 171 km
Berlin ... 187 km
Wrocław ... 207 km
Poznań ... 252 km
Brno ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 267 km
Nürnberg ... 320 km
Ostrava ... 333 km
Vienna ... 344 km
Bydgoszcz ... 368 km
Katowice ... 376 km
Bratislava ... 380 km
Munich ... 391 km
Augsburg ... 406 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Łódź ... 411 km
Marienthal ... 450 km
Wandsbek ... 451 km
Kraków ... 451 km
Hamburg ... 454 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 457 km
Altona ... 458 km
Eimsbüttel ... 458 km
Bielefeld ... 487 km
Stuttgart ... 488 km
Gdańsk ... 499 km
Bremen ... 506 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries