Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottendorf-Okrilla, GermanyOttendorf-OkrillaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttendorf-Okrilla Germany

What day is it in Ottendorf-Okrilla right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ottendorf-Okrilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottendorf-Okrilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottendorf-Okrilla
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Ottendorf-Okrilla

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ottendorf-Okrilla

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otendorf-Okrila
  • Ottendorf-Okrilla
  • Ottendorf-Okrilla vald
  • ao teng duo fu-ao ke li la
  • Отендорф-Окрила
  • Оттендорф-Окрилла
  • 奥滕多夫-奥克里拉

Country

Ottendorf-Okrilla is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,093 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottendorf-Okrilla (Saxony)

Dresden ... 17 km
Leipzig ... 119 km
Prague ... 130 km
Berlin ... 152 km
Szczecin ... 254 km
Wrocław ... 257 km
Poznań ... 282 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Brno ... 312 km
Hannover ... 354 km
Munich ... 381 km
Vienna ... 386 km
Ostrava ... 386 km
Augsburg ... 389 km
Bydgoszcz ... 397 km
Marienthal ... 399 km
Wandsbek ... 400 km
Hamburg ... 403 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 407 km
Altona ... 407 km
Eimsbüttel ... 407 km
Bratislava ... 425 km
Katowice ... 428 km
Bielefeld ... 435 km
Bremen ... 453 km
Łódź ... 456 km
Stuttgart ... 457 km
Wiesbaden ... 463 km
Mannheim ... 469 km