Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elsterwerda, GermanyElsterwerdaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElsterwerda Germany

What day is it in Elsterwerda right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elsterwerda to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elsterwerda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elsterwerda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elsterwerda
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Elsterwerda

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Elsterwerda

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'sterverda
  • Elsterverda
  • Elsterwerda
  • Esterwerda
  • Wikow
  • ai er si te wei da
  • alshtrwrda
  • alstrfyrda
  • Елстерверда
  • Эльстерверда
  • Էլսթերվերդա
  • إلسترفيردا
  • الشتروردا
  • 埃尔斯特韦达

Country

Elsterwerda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elsterwerda (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 49 km
Leipzig ... 93 km
Berlin ... 118 km
Prague ... 168 km
Szczecin ... 232 km
Wrocław ... 284 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Nürnberg ... 295 km
Hannover ... 320 km
Brno ... 351 km
Marienthal ... 360 km
Wandsbek ... 361 km
Hamburg ... 364 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 368 km
Altona ... 368 km
Eimsbüttel ... 368 km
Munich ... 398 km
Augsburg ... 400 km
Bydgoszcz ... 403 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Bremen ... 417 km
Ostrava ... 421 km
Vienna ... 425 km
Wiesbaden ... 449 km
Stuttgart ... 456 km
Malmö ... 458 km
Mannheim ... 459 km
Katowice ... 461 km
Bratislava ... 464 km