Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großräschen, GermanyGroßräschenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßräschen Germany

What day is it in Großräschen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großräschen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großräschen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großräschen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Großräschen

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Großräschen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosresen
  • Grosreshen
  • Grosseraeschen
  • Grossraeschen
  • Grossraschen
  • Grossräschen
  • Großeraeschen
  • Großräschen
  • Mukran
  • Mukrań
  • Ran
  • Rań
  • da lei shen
  • ghrwsryshn
  • grsrshn
  • Гросрешен
  • Գրոսրեշեն
  • غروسريشن
  • گرسرشن
  • 大雷申

Country

Großräschen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großräschen (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 63 km
Berlin ... 114 km
Leipzig ... 134 km
Prague ... 169 km
Szczecin ... 208 km
Wrocław ... 248 km
Poznań ... 251 km
Nürnberg ... 332 km
Brno ... 336 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Marienthal ... 383 km
Wandsbek ... 384 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 391 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Altona ... 392 km
Ostrava ... 393 km
Vienna ... 417 km
Munich ... 427 km
Katowice ... 428 km
Augsburg ... 433 km
Łódź ... 438 km
Bielefeld ... 441 km
Bremen ... 448 km
Malmö ... 450 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Copenhagen ... 465 km
Gdańsk ... 480 km