Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forst, GermanyForstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inForst Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Forst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Forst
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Forst

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Forst

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barsac
  • Barsc
  • Baršć
  • Forst
  • Forst (Lausitz)
  • Forst/Lausitz
  • Stadt Forst (Lausitz)
  • frst
  • fwrst
  • poleuseuteu
  • pwrst
  • Форст
  • Ֆորսթ
  • פורסט
  • فرست
  • فورست
  • 포르스트

Country

Forst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forst (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 105 km
Berlin ... 132 km
Prague ... 183 km
Szczecin ... 187 km
Leipzig ... 187 km
Poznań ... 198 km
Wrocław ... 204 km
Bydgoszcz ... 310 km
Brno ... 321 km
Ostrava ... 359 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Łódź ... 387 km
Katowice ... 387 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Vienna ... 412 km
Marienthal ... 417 km
Wandsbek ... 418 km
Hamburg ... 422 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 425 km
Eimsbüttel ... 426 km
Altona ... 427 km
Gdańsk ... 431 km
Gdynia ... 437 km
Bratislava ... 442 km
Malmö ... 446 km
Kraków ... 463 km
Copenhagen ... 465 km
Munich ... 466 km
Augsburg ... 476 km
Bremen ... 490 km