Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frankfurt (Oder), GermanyFrankfurt (Oder)Germany

What time is it?

Current local time inFrankfurt (Oder) Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frankfurt (Oder) to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frankfurt (Oder)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Frankfurt (Oder)
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Frankfurt (Oder)

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Frankfurt (Oder)

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Francfort
  • Francfort del Oder
  • Francfort del Odra
  • Francfort-sur-l'Oder
  • Francoforte sull'Oder
  • Frankfordt
  • Frankfort an de Oder
  • Frankfort on the Oder
  • Frankfurt
  • Frankfurt (Oder)
  • Frankfurt Oderi aeaeres
  • Frankfurt Oderi ääres
  • Frankfurt an der Oder
  • Frankfurt de l'Oder
  • Frankfurt len Oder
  • Frankfurt na Oder
  • Frankfurt na Odri
  • Frankfurt nad Odra
  • Frankfurt nad Odrą
  • Frankfurt pe Oder
  • Frankfurt-na-Odere
  • Frankfurt/Oder
  • Frankfurtas prie Oderio
  • Frankfurto ce Odro
  • Frankfurto ĉe Odro
  • Fráncfort
  • Fráncfort del Odra
  • Fráncfort del Óder
  • ZFR
  • furankufuruto
  • oderis prankʼpurtʼi
  • Франкфурт на Одер
  • Франкфурт-на-Одере
  • פרנקפורט על האודר
  • ოდერის ფრანკფურტი
  • フランクフルト

Country

Frankfurt (Oder) is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

51,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frankfurt (Oder) (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 94 km
Szczecin ... 119 km
Dresden ... 157 km
Poznań ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 207 km
Wrocław ... 242 km
Prague ... 249 km
Bydgoszcz ... 290 km
Malmö ... 380 km
Marienthal ... 382 km
Wandsbek ... 383 km
Brno ... 384 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 391 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Altona ... 393 km
Gdańsk ... 396 km
Gdynia ... 399 km
Łódź ... 399 km
Copenhagen ... 400 km
Ostrava ... 407 km
Nürnberg ... 423 km
Katowice ... 426 km
Bremen ... 467 km
Vienna ... 479 km
Bielefeld ... 483 km
Kraków ... 499 km
Bratislava ... 506 km
Warsaw ... 518 km