Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sulęcin, PolandSulęcinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSulęcin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sulęcin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sulęcin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sulęcin
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Sulęcin

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Sulęcin

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cielecin
  • Sulencin
  • Zielenzig
  • Zuellenzig
  • Züllenzig
  • Суленцин

Country

Sulęcin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sulęcin (Lesser Poland)

Szczecin ... 118 km
Berlin ... 137 km
Poznań ... 146 km
Dresden ... 189 km
Wrocław ... 214 km
Bydgoszcz ... 244 km
Leipzig ... 252 km
Prague ... 266 km
Gdańsk ... 353 km
Gdynia ... 356 km
Łódź ... 357 km
Brno ... 377 km
Ostrava ... 383 km
Malmö ... 387 km
Katowice ... 395 km
Copenhagen ... 410 km
Marienthal ... 422 km
Wandsbek ... 422 km
Hamburg ... 428 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 430 km
Hannover ... 431 km
Eimsbüttel ... 432 km
Altona ... 433 km
Nürnberg ... 462 km
Kraków ... 467 km
Warsaw ... 473 km
Vienna ... 477 km
Kaliningrad ... 499 km
Bratislava ... 499 km
Bremen ... 510 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries