Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pyrzyce, PolandPyrzycePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPyrzyce Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pyrzyce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pyrzyce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pyrzyce
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Pyrzyce

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pyrzyce

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perzeca
  • Pizhice
  • Pizice
  • Pižice
  • Pyritz
  • Pyzhice
  • Pyzhycy
  • Përzëca
  • pei ri cai
  • Пижице
  • Пыжице
  • Пыжыцы
  • ปือชึตแซ
  • 佩日采

Country

Pyrzyce is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pyrzyce (Powiat pyrzycki, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 42 km
Berlin ... 137 km
Poznań ... 183 km
Dresden ... 249 km
Bydgoszcz ... 250 km
Wrocław ... 283 km
Leipzig ... 284 km
Malmö ... 311 km
Gdynia ... 328 km
Gdańsk ... 329 km
Copenhagen ... 335 km
Prague ... 339 km
Marienthal ... 388 km
Wandsbek ... 388 km
Hamburg ... 395 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 396 km
Łódź ... 397 km
Eimsbüttel ... 398 km
Altona ... 400 km
Hannover ... 422 km
Ostrava ... 455 km
Brno ... 456 km
Katowice ... 459 km
Kaliningrad ... 482 km
Bremen ... 487 km
Warsaw ... 500 km
Nürnberg ... 509 km
Bielefeld ... 524 km
Kraków ... 528 km
Göteborg ... 554 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries