Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasewalk, GermanyPasewalkGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPasewalk Germany

What day is it in Pasewalk right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pasewalk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pasewalk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pasewalk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pasewalk
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Pasewalk

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pasewalk

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pazeval'k
  • Pazevalk
  • Pazevalka
  • Pozdzewolk
  • Pòzdzewôłk
  • Pāzevalka
  • ZSK
  • bazhfalk
  • pa sai wa er ke
  • pazwak
  • Пазевалк
  • Пазевальк
  • بازهفالك
  • پازواک
  • 帕塞瓦尔克

Country

Pasewalk is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasewalk (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 46 km
Berlin ... 118 km
Malmö ... 245 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Copenhagen ... 265 km
Dresden ... 271 km
Leipzig ... 272 km
Marienthal ... 313 km
Wandsbek ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 323 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Altona ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 360 km
Hannover ... 363 km
Prague ... 378 km
Gdynia ... 381 km
Gdańsk ... 385 km
Bremen ... 418 km
Bielefeld ... 466 km
Łódź ... 479 km
Göteborg ... 490 km
Nürnberg ... 503 km
Brno ... 519 km
Ostrava ... 531 km
Münster ... 537 km
Kaliningrad ... 539 km
Katowice ... 539 km