Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neubrandenburg, GermanyNeubrandenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeubrandenburg Germany

What day is it in Neubrandenburg right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Neubrandenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Neubrandenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neubrandenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neubrandenburg
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Neubrandenburg

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Neubrandenburg

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FNB
  • Neibrandenburga
  • Neubrandenbourg
  • Neubrandenburg
  • Noibrandenburgas
  • Nojbrandenburg
  • Nojbrandenburge
  • Nuevo Brandeburgo
  • noibeulandenbuleukeu
  • noiburandenburuku
  • nwybrndnbwrg
  • xin bo lan deng bao
  • Нойбранденбург
  • Нойбранденбурге
  • Нојбранденбург
  • نویبرندنبورگ
  • ノイブランデンブルク
  • 新勃兰登堡
  • 노이브란덴부르크

Country

Neubrandenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

68,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neubrandenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 104 km
Berlin ... 115 km
Malmö ... 226 km
Copenhagen ... 240 km
Leipzig ... 256 km
Marienthal ... 256 km
Wandsbek ... 256 km
Hamburg ... 263 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 264 km
Eimsbüttel ... 266 km
Altona ... 268 km
Dresden ... 279 km
Hannover ... 313 km
Poznań ... 319 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Prague ... 394 km
Wrocław ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 416 km
Gdynia ... 434 km
Gdańsk ... 439 km
Göteborg ... 468 km
Nürnberg ... 486 km
Münster ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 517 km
Łódź ... 534 km
Bochum ... 537 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 539 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 544 km