Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stralsund, GermanyStralsundGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStralsund Germany

What day is it in Stralsund right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stralsund to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stralsund to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stralsund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stralsund
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Stralsund

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Stralsund

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBH
  • Shhralzund
  • Shtral'zund
  • Shtralzund
  • Stralsund
  • Stralsunda
  • Stralzunde
  • Strzalowo
  • Strzałowò
  • ashtralzwnd
  • shi te la er song
  • shi te la er song de
  • shutoraruzunto
  • strlzwnd
  • syuteulaljunteu
  • Štrālzunde
  • Штралзунд
  • Штральзунд
  • Щралзунд
  • שטרלזונד
  • اشترالزوند
  • შტრალზუნდი
  • シュトラールズント
  • 施特拉尔松
  • 施特拉爾松德
  • 슈트랄준트

Country

Stralsund is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

58,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Malmö ... 143 km
Szczecin ... 153 km
Copenhagen ... 156 km
Berlin ... 199 km
Wandsbek ... 253 km
Marienthal ... 254 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 261 km
Hamburg ... 261 km
Eimsbüttel ... 263 km
Altona ... 266 km
Leipzig ... 332 km
Hannover ... 343 km
Dresden ... 363 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Poznań ... 373 km
Göteborg ... 385 km
Bydgoszcz ... 416 km
Gdynia ... 437 km
Bielefeld ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Wrocław ... 474 km
Prague ... 477 km
Münster ... 508 km
Dortmund ... 545 km
Nürnberg ... 558 km
Bochum ... 563 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 565 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 570 km
Essen ... 579 km