Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bützow, GermanyBützowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBützow Germany

What day is it in Bützow right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bützow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bützow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bützow
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bützow

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bützow

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bicov
  • Bicova
  • Bjutcov
  • Buetzow
  • Butzow
  • Bützow
  • bi cuo
  • bwtsw
  • bwtzw
  • Бицов
  • Бютцов
  • بوتزو
  • بوتسو
  • 比措

Country

Bützow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bützow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Wandsbek ... 155 km
Marienthal ... 156 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 163 km
Eimsbüttel ... 165 km
Altona ... 168 km
Berlin ... 186 km
Copenhagen ... 207 km
Malmö ... 210 km
Szczecin ... 211 km
Hannover ... 243 km
Bremen ... 268 km
Leipzig ... 278 km
Dresden ... 339 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Münster ... 406 km
Göteborg ... 425 km
Poznań ... 427 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Prague ... 458 km
Bochum ... 462 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Essen ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Bydgoszcz ... 489 km
Nürnberg ... 489 km
Duisburg ... 495 km
Wrocław ... 505 km