Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fehmarn, GermanyFehmarnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFehmarn Germany

What day is it in Fehmarn right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fehmarn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fehmarn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fehmarn
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Fehmarn

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Fehmarn

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Femarn
  • Femarnas
  • Femern
  • Fėmarnas
  • Isla de Fehmarn
  • fe mar n
  • fei ma en
  • femarun dao
  • fhmarn
  • fyhmarn
  • pemarni
  • Φέμαρν
  • Фемарн
  • فهمارن
  • فيهمارن
  • เฟมาร์น
  • ფემარნი
  • フェーマルン島
  • 费马恩

Country

Fehmarn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,942 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fehmarn (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 130 km
Marienthal ... 131 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 135 km
Hamburg ... 137 km
Eimsbüttel ... 138 km
Altona ... 141 km
Copenhagen ... 175 km
Malmö ... 194 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Hannover ... 256 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Szczecin ... 291 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Göteborg ... 365 km
Münster ... 395 km
Dresden ... 425 km
Dortmund ... 439 km
Bochum ... 455 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 456 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 460 km
Essen ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Duisburg ... 485 km
Düsseldorf ... 501 km
Poznań ... 511 km
Köln ... 514 km
Mönchengladbach ... 523 km
Bonn ... 523 km